NATIONAL ELECTED

& APPOINTED POSITIONS

National Secretary & Executive Committee

Joi Moore

Columbia Alumnae

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Stephanie Jackson, Esq

Tulsa Alumnae

Heritages & Archives Committee

Cynthia Gooch-Grayson

Omaha Alumnae

Institutional Research

Task Force

Maria Bolden-Grimes

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

National Finance

Committee

Debra Cooper-Clark

Denver Alumnae

National Membership Services Committee

Lourdes Sydney Otis

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

Protocol & Traditions

Committee

Nicole Bartolozzi

Des Moines Alumnae

Risk Management
Committee

DeJeanette Williams

St. Louis Alumnae

Social Action

Commission

The Hon. Gloria C. Reno

St. Louis Alumnae

Strategic Partnership
Committee

Idalene Williams

Omaha Alumnae

Undergraduate & University Affairs Taskforce

Lashaundra Randolph

Leavenworth Alumnae

Regional
Director

Dr. Felicia C. Echols

St. Louis Alumnae

Distinguished Professor Endowed Chair Task Force

Dr. Susan B. Wilson

Kansas City (MO) Alumnae

Heritages & Archives

Committee

Dr. Shawni Jackson

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

Leadership

Academy

Thesina Adams

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

National Internal Audit

Committee

Dionne L. Greenfield

Kansas CIty (MO) Alumnae

National Nominating

Committee

Laverne Bady

St. Louis Alumnae

Protocol & Traditions Committee

V. Paulette McNair

Lawton Alumnae

Ritual & Ceremonies

Committee

Michelle Tucker

Colorado Springs Alumnae

Social Action

Commission

Lisa Hardwick

Kansas City (MO) Alumnae

Technology

Committee

LaToya Cardwell

Oklahoma City Alumane

Regional

Representative

Jasmine Burrell

Kappa Alpha

Documents Review & Management

Dr. Latasha A. Jennings

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

Human Resources

Committee

Cherry Renee Hardman

Des Moines Alumnae

Leadership

Academy

Crystal Green

Tulsa Alumnae

National Membership Services Committee

Myra Everett

Kansas City (MO) Alumnae

Program Planning & Development Committee

Linda Bates Leali

Denver Alumnae

Protocol & Traditions

Committee

Carla Wilson

Kansas City (MO) Alumnae

Ritual & Ceremonies

Committee

Ke'Yonna L. Wynn

Oklahoma Sooner Alumnae

Social Action

Commission

Jeannette Jones-Vazansky

Lincoln Alumnae

Technology

Committee

Felicia C. Jackson

Tulsa Alumane

Arts & Letters
Committee

Alissa Swan

Denver Alumnae

Emergency Response Commitee

Chandra Fairley

Leavenworth Alumnae

Housing & Properties Committee

Angela Rogers

Oklahoma City Alumnae

Leadership

Academy

LaTonya Sanders

Kansas City (KS) Alumnae

National Membership Services Committee

Duchess Gibbon

St. Louis Alumnae

Program Planning & Development Committee

Stephanie Collins-Williams

St. Louis Metropolitan Alumnae

Risk Management
Committee

Billie Coachman

Columbia (MO) Alumnae

Scholarship & Standards Committee

Sue E. Wilson

Kansas City (KS) Alumnae

Strategic Partnership
Committee

Mareka Jones

St. Louis Alumnae

Technology

Committee

Sherry Lumpkins

Kansas City (MO) Alumane